South Carolina Gateway Park

Santee, South Carolina 29142

Virtual Tour

Property Details

Street Address: Inca Court


City: Santee


County: Orangeburg County


Zip Code: 29142


Latitude/Longitude: 33.4591, -80.4575


Type of space: Vacant Land


Min Size: 1,322 acres


Max Size: 1,322 acres


Last Updated: 4/8/2021

Availability

Divisible:

Yes


Minimum Divisible Size:

15


For Sale:

Yes


Price Per Acre:

-1,800,030,000.00 /Acre


Former Name:

Jafza Industrial Site

Site Details

Site Acreage:

1,322 Acres


Largest Tract:

1,322 acres


Smallest Tract:

15 acres


Tax Map ID:

0323-00-06-012, -001; 0322-00-01-001;


Industrial Park:

Yes


Industrial Park Name:

Jafza Magna Park - Santee


Zoning:

BI - Business Industrial


Zoning Authority:

Orangeburg County


Ownership:

Private


Previous Use:

Agricultural; woodlands


Current Land Use:

Agricultural/woodlands


Surrounding Land Use:

Residential/Commercial/Agricultural


Tax District Name:

30, 34, 35, 36


Topography:

Flat


Elevation:

114'' - 138'


US Congressional District:

District 6

Utilities

Water Provider:

Town of Santee


Distance to Water:

On-site


Water Line Size 2:

12


Water Line Size:

10 -inch


Water Tank:

Yes


Water Tank Capacity:

250,000 & 500,000 Gallons


Sewer Provider:

Town of Santee


Distance to Sewer:

On-site


Sewer Line Size:

8 -inch


Sewer Type:

Gravity


Electric on Site:

Yes


Electric Provider:

Tri-County Electric Cooperative


Electric Voltage to Site:

115kV line on site


Distance to Electric Substation:

On Site


Power Phases:

3 Phase


Telecom:

Yes


Telecom Provider:

Frontier Communications


Distance to Telecom:

On-site


Telecom Description:

Fiber


Gas:

Yes


Gas Provider:

Dominion Energy South Carolina


Distance to Gas:

1000 feet


Gas Line Size:

6 -inch


Fire Protection Provider:

Town of Santee


Fire Rating:

5

Transportation

International Airport:

Charlotte Douglas International


Distance To International Airport:

158 miles


Domestic Airport:

Columbia Metropolitan


Distance to Domestic Airport:

59 miles


Rail:

Yes


Rail Provider:

CSX Transportation


Distance to Rail:

On Site miles


Interstate Name:

Interstate 95


Distance To Interstate:

Adjacent miles


Highway Name:

US Highway 301


Distance to 4 Lane Highway:

Adjacent miles


Port:

Yes


Port Name:

Port of Charleston


Distance to Port:

67 miles


Container Port:

Inland Port Dillon


Distance to Port 2:

98 miles

Due Diligence

Protected Species Assessment:

Yes


Phase I Environmental Site Assessment:

Yes


Cultural Resources Survey:

Yes


Geotechnical Exploration:

Yes


Wetlands Assessment/Delineation:

Yes

Incentives

New Markets Tax Credit:

Yes

SC Palmetto Sites

Palmetto Sites:

Yes For more information visit: https://www.locatesc.com/PalmettoSites

Contact Information

Company: SC Power Team


Contact Name: Warren Darby


Address: 1201 Main St., Suite 1710


City: Columbia


State: South Carolina


Phone: (803) 978-7643


Cell: (803) 960-1674


Fax: (803) 771-0160

MAP TOOLS:

Pinpoint
Measure
Saved
Map
Contact
End of page